New Horizon

Film

New Horizon

98 min

Taking Wine To The Extremes

A wine documentary exploring the most suitable types of wine in extreme environments for the future of tourism. Episode 1 follows sommelier Bojan Radulovic and the deepest professional wine tasting ever attempted at -300m in a submersible.

Director
Philippe Joly

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch New Horizon?
New Horizon is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is New Horizon?
New Horizon runs 98 minutes (1h 38m).
Who stars in New Horizon?
New Horizon stars Bojan Radulovic, Yohann Jousselin, Barbara van Bebber.

If you liked New Horizon