An emergency physician is accused of negligence, imprisoned, and banned from practising medicine. Released on parole, he gets a job as an ambulance driver. Being part of the ER crew, he can’t hide his medical expertise and keeps saving lives, even if ‘unofficially’. He only wants one thing — to legally practice medicine again. The life of the ER station consists of dramatic and often unconventional medical cases and tumultuous relationships inside the team. The characters’ life stories are troubled, but love heals all their wounds. Meetings and goodbyes, parents and children, personal dramas: it’s all connected in the show while the characters look for and find ways out of the most challenging professional and romantic situations.


TV series
Dr. Driver
9.1/ 10· 720188 seasons · 172 episodes
Seasons and episodes
8 seasons · 172 episodes
Starring
Frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Dr. Driver?
- Dr. Driver is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
- How many seasons of Dr. Driver are there?
- Dr. Driver has 8 seasons and 172 episodes. Status: Returning.
- When is the next season of Dr. Driver?
- No air date has been announced for the next episode of Dr. Driver. Status: Returning. The latest episode aired on December 1, 2025.
- Who stars in Dr. Driver?
- Dr. Driver stars Gosha Kutsenko, Ekaterina Volkova, Aleksandr Tyutin, Stepan Kulikov, Pyotr Barancheev.
























