Total Dreamer

TV series

Total Dreamer

7.8/ 10· 9020151 season · 175 episodes

Transforming yourself can be magical

This modern fairy tale tells the story of a homeless girl who dreams of helping out her family and finds her big chance of turning her life around in a fashion modeling contest - but the way to winning it and becoming a star will be a lot harder than she originally envisioned. A captivating romantic comedy about overcoming obstacles, Total Dreamer wins its audience’s heart right from the first episode.

Created by
Marcus Figueiredo

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 175 episodes

Ended
Season 1

Season 1

175 episodesNovember 9, 2015
Open season page

After fleeing the countryside, Eliza's life changes when she meets Arthur, the owner of a modeling agency. Amidst the world of fashion, she experiences an intense love triangle with Arthur and Jonatas.

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Total Dreamer?
Total Dreamer is streaming on VIX . Availability is refreshed weekly.
How many seasons of Total Dreamer are there?
Total Dreamer has 1 season and 175 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Total Dreamer?
Total Dreamer has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on May 30, 2016.
Who stars in Total Dreamer?
Total Dreamer stars Marina Ruy Barbosa, Juliana Paes, Fábio Assunção, Felipe Simas, Vivianne Pasmanter.

If you liked Total Dreamer