Viva Atata

TV series

Viva Atata

4.5/ 10· 2201437 min1 season · 30 episodes

The series revolves around the old woman (Ata) who causes problems for herself and those around her, then she enters the prison after being accused of committing a crime, and raises some crises inside the prison and causes many problems for the prison warden, whose daughter suffers from a mental illness that makes her separate from reality and lives with the mentality of a small child, and that she You'll be cured of this psychological knot after meeting Ata Which will tell stories from the past until he is cured.

Created by
Sameh Abdel Aziz

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Viva Atata?
Viva Atata is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Viva Atata are there?
Viva Atata has 1 season and 30 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Viva Atata?
Viva Atata has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on January 18, 2015.
Who stars in Viva Atata?
Viva Atata stars Mohamed Saad, Amy Samir Ghanem, Samy El Adl, Sami Maghouri, Ahmed Fathy.

If you liked Viva Atata