Action Team

TV series

Action Team

5.6/ 10· 8201825 min1 season · 6 episodes

Explosive comedy Action Team follows the exploits of a top-secret team of special agents charged with saving the world.

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 6 episodes

Ended
Season 1

Season 1

6 episodesMarch 5, 2018
Open season page

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Action Team?
Action Team is streaming on Pluto TV, Amazon Prime Video. It can also be rented or bought on Amazon Video. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How many seasons of Action Team are there?
Action Team has 1 season and 6 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Action Team?
Action Team has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on April 2, 2018.
Who stars in Action Team?
Action Team stars Tom Davis, Laura Checkley, Vicky McClure, Kayode Ewumi, Jim Howick.

If you liked Action Team