The Wife's Secret

TV series

The Wife's Secret

5.1/ 10· 4201442 min1 season · 55 episodes

Zhang Baihe and Li Minglang, heirs to powerful conglomerates, are set to be engaged. However, a tragic event changes the course of their lives, and as they navigate their new circumstances, they must contend with challenges to their relationship and external pressures.

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 55 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Wife's Secret?
The Wife's Secret is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of The Wife's Secret are there?
The Wife's Secret has 1 season and 55 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of The Wife's Secret?
The Wife's Secret has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on April 4, 2014.
Who stars in The Wife's Secret?
The Wife's Secret stars Hawick Lau Hau-Wai, Zhao Liying, Allen Ting Chi-Chun, Kenny Kwan Chi-Bun, Wang Zhi.

If you liked The Wife's Secret