A Família Ventura

TV series

A Família Ventura

201745 min1 season · 4 episodes

In Vale da Figueira, the Ventura prepare themselves for the first time to spend Christmas without the company of their children and grandchildren. But these plans change a few days before Christmas, when Francisco is taken to the hospital for emergency. This unexpected event will bring everyone inside the same house. Together, they renew their family spirit by accepting the changes that these days of coexistence have brought.

Created by
Miguel Guerreiro

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 4 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch A Família Ventura?
A Família Ventura is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of A Família Ventura are there?
A Família Ventura has 1 season and 4 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of A Família Ventura?
A Família Ventura has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on December 25, 2017.
Who stars in A Família Ventura?
A Família Ventura stars Pedro Saavedra, Joana Seixas, Beatriz Frazão, Wagner Borges, Rui Mendes.

If you liked A Família Ventura