Tzomet Miller

TV series

Tzomet Miller

8/ 10· 1201625 min4 seasons · 48 episodes

When showbiz and everyday life intertwine. an inside look at the life of one of Israel's most popular and prolific comedians, Adir Miller. Stand-up comedian, creator and star of the popular comedy, Traffic Light, Adir gives viewers a behind-the-scenes look at the world of show business. Along with his eccentric and megalomaniacal agent, Adir struggles to prove his abilities as a "serious" actor because everyone typecasts him as a "funny guy".

Created by
Ohad Perach

Seasons and episodes

4 seasons · 48 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Tzomet Miller?
Tzomet Miller is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Tzomet Miller are there?
Tzomet Miller has 4 seasons and 48 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Tzomet Miller?
Tzomet Miller has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on June 13, 2022.
Who stars in Tzomet Miller?
Tzomet Miller stars Adir Miller, Gal Zaid, Miri Aloni, Abraham Celektar, Dikla Hadar.

If you liked Tzomet Miller