TV series

Maple Avenue

10/ 10· 1200725 min1 season · 60 episodes

Focused on a woman after the death of the father of her two children, who, plagued by financial worries, moves to the big city of Düsseldorf to start a new life. The series was discontinued due to low ratings.

Created by
Wolfgang Frank

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 60 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Maple Avenue?
Maple Avenue is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Maple Avenue are there?
Maple Avenue has 1 season and 60 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Maple Avenue?
Maple Avenue has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on July 11, 2007.
Who stars in Maple Avenue?
Maple Avenue stars Ulli Schmissat, Saša Kekez, Julia Dellgrün, Claudia Neidig, Tanja Kuntze.

If you liked Maple Avenue