Super Wings

TV series

Super Wings

6.6/ 10· 20201412 min22 seasons · 604 episodes

An action-packed preschool series about an adorable jet plane named Jett who travels the world delivering packages to children. On every delivery, Jett encounters a new problem that the he and his friends the Super Wings must work together to solve!

Created by
Jung Gil-hoon

Seasons and episodes

22 seasons · 604 episodes

Returning
Season 21

Season 21

Airing
20 episodesAugust 21, 2026
Open season page

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Super Wings?
Super Wings is streaming on Tubi TV, The Roku Channel, Amazon Prime Video. It can also be rented or bought on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How many seasons of Super Wings are there?
Super Wings has 22 seasons and 604 episodes. Status: Returning.
When is the next episode of Super Wings?
Super Wings season 21, episode 13 airs on August 25, 2026.
Who stars in Super Wings?
Super Wings stars Moon Nam-sook, Chang Eun-sook, Hong So-young, Jeon Tae-yeol, Jeong Yeong-wung.

If you liked Super Wings