Queen Inhyeon

TV series

Queen Inhyeon

198850 min1 season · 71 episodes

The eigth installment of 500 Years of Joseon Dynasty covers the reign of King Sukjong in the late 17th-early 18th Centuries.

Created by
Lee Byeong-hoon

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 71 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Queen Inhyeon?
Queen Inhyeon is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Queen Inhyeon are there?
Queen Inhyeon has 1 season and 71 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Queen Inhyeon?
Queen Inhyeon has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on October 13, 1988.
Who stars in Queen Inhyeon?
Queen Inhyeon stars Park Soon Ae, Jeon In-hwa, Kang Seok-woo, Lee Duck-hwa, Eom Yu-shin.

If you liked Queen Inhyeon