The Secret World of Og

TV series

The Secret World of Og

20061 season · 9 episodes

The Secret World of Og is a children's adventure about 4 children who venture into an underground cavern beneath their playhouse to look for their lost baby brother. There, they discover a land of little green people who are enamored by the world above but won't allow anyone to leave their cavern for fear they might "tell".

Created by
Paul Schibli

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 9 episodes

Returning

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Secret World of Og?
The Secret World of Og is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of The Secret World of Og are there?
The Secret World of Og has 1 season and 9 episodes. Status: Returning.
When is the next season of The Secret World of Og?
No air date has been announced for the next episode of The Secret World of Og. Status: Returning. The latest episode aired on October 28, 2006.
Who stars in The Secret World of Og?
The Secret World of Og stars Bridget Bezanson, Amy Fedora, Danielle Mackinnon, Margaret Macpherson, Terrance Murphy.

If you liked The Secret World of Og