Masterchef Italy

TV series

Masterchef Italy

7.2/ 10· 30201150 min15 seasons · 358 episodes
Reality

Italian adaptation of the MasterChef format. The show features a series of challenges in which contestants must demonstrate their culinary skills. These include knowledge of edible products, exceptional creativity, and mastery of various cooking techniques and recipes. Additionally, contestants are expected to show adaptability in different situations, game strategy, and human charisma.

Created by
Umberto Spinazzola

Seasons and episodes

15 seasons · 358 episodes

Returning
Season 15

Season 15

24 episodesDecember 11, 2025
Open season page

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Masterchef Italy?
Masterchef Italy is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Masterchef Italy are there?
Masterchef Italy has 15 seasons and 358 episodes. Status: Returning.
When is the next season of Masterchef Italy?
No air date has been announced for the next episode of Masterchef Italy. Status: Returning. The latest episode aired on March 5, 2026.
Who stars in Masterchef Italy?
Masterchef Italy stars Bruno Barbieri, Antonino Cannavacciuolo, Giorgio Locatelli, Joe Bastianich, Carlo Cracco.

If you liked Masterchef Italy