Detatoko Princess

TV series

Detatoko Princess

4.3/ 10· 4199730 min1 season · 3 episodes

After a prank gone wrong, Princess Lapis must undergo a long journey back home to the Diamond Palace. With her for this adventure are a young sprite, a directionally challenged immortal, and her math tutor. Armed with the powerful magic eraser, and an unmatched love of pudding, Lapis continues forth righting the injustices of the world and defeating magical foes.

Created by
Akiyuki Shinbo

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 3 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Detatoko Princess?
Detatoko Princess is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Detatoko Princess are there?
Detatoko Princess has 1 season and 3 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Detatoko Princess?
Detatoko Princess has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on May 21, 1998.
Who stars in Detatoko Princess?
Detatoko Princess stars Yuko Miyamura, Akio Otsuka, Aya Hisakawa, Eriko Kawasaki, Maria Kawamura.

If you liked Detatoko Princess