The Chaser

TV series

The Chaser

7.9/ 10· 9201265 min1 season · 18 episodes

Although he was poor, detective Baek Hong Suk made an honest living. However, his poor yet happy family is shattered when his 15-year-old daughter dies. When people tarnish the name of his daughter, who means everything to him, Hong Suk vows to reveal the truth behind his daughter’s wrongful death and digs up the truth. In his search, he comes to face a stronger mastermind than expected.

Created by
Cho Nam-guk

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 18 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Chaser?
The Chaser is streaming on Kocowa. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How many seasons of The Chaser are there?
The Chaser has 1 season and 18 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of The Chaser?
The Chaser has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on July 24, 2012.
Who stars in The Chaser?
The Chaser stars Son Hyun-joo, Kim Sang-joong, Go Joon-hee, Kim Sung-ryung, Ryu Seung-su.

If you liked The Chaser