Vivo Por Elena

TV series

Vivo Por Elena

6.7/ 10· 3199845 min1 season · 115 episodes
SoapDrama

Vivo Por Elena is a Mexican telenovela starring Victoria Ruffo and Saul Lisazo with the antagonic roles of Ana Patricia Rojo and Sebastian Ligarde. The telenovela aired on Univision in 1998. The theme song for the telenovela was Vivo Por Ella, sung by Andrea Bocelli with a duet by Marta Sanchez. The telenovela has been repeated several times on different channels since its original airing.

Created by
Rafael Rojas

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 115 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Vivo Por Elena?
Vivo Por Elena is streaming on VIX . Availability is refreshed weekly.
How many seasons of Vivo Por Elena are there?
Vivo Por Elena has 1 season and 115 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Vivo Por Elena?
Vivo Por Elena has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on September 11, 1998.
Who stars in Vivo Por Elena?
Vivo Por Elena stars Victoria Ruffo, Saúl Lisazo, Sebastián Ligarde, Ana Patricia Rojo, Arturo Peniche.

If you liked Vivo Por Elena