Territory of the White Kings

TV series

Territory of the White Kings

6.5/ 10· 2199151 min1 season · 7 episodes

The story centers around a group of children, led by Leontinka and Olda. Father of Leontinka manages the local Deer Park with an invaluable breed of white deer. A series of mysterious events unfolds, threatening the deer. Leontinka and Olda, who is in turn a son of a local police officer, search for the villain.

Created by
Ludvík Ráža

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 7 episodes

Returning

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Territory of the White Kings?
Territory of the White Kings is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Territory of the White Kings are there?
Territory of the White Kings has 1 season and 7 episodes. Status: Returning.
When is the next season of Territory of the White Kings?
No air date has been announced for the next episode of Territory of the White Kings. Status: Returning. The latest episode aired on January 1, 1991.
Who stars in Territory of the White Kings?
Territory of the White Kings stars Lukáš Jenčík, Robert Ježek, Blažej Svoboda, Marek Škobis, Adéla Stodolová.

If you liked Territory of the White Kings