Xiao Fang

TV series

Xiao Fang

8.7/ 10· 320261 season · 18 episodes

It tells the story of Yang Xiaofang and Qi Xiaowei from the same village, who become pregnant before marriage. Yang's family rushes back to the village to strategize for Xiaofang. The Qi and Yang families have completely different attitudes, unexpectedly sparking a "marital storm." After negotiations between the two families fail, Xiaofang starts "blind dates while pregnant" — and surprisingly finds herself courted by the whole village, setting off a series of hilarious and laugh-out-loud events.

Created by
Han Yan

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 18 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Xiao Fang?
Xiao Fang is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Xiao Fang are there?
Xiao Fang has 1 season and 18 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Xiao Fang?
Xiao Fang has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on July 21, 2026.
Who stars in Xiao Fang?
Xiao Fang stars Wang Yinglu, Xin Yunlai, Ying Er, Fan Ming, Wang Ji.

If you liked Xiao Fang