The Chosen Adventures

TV series

The Chosen Adventures

7.4/ 10· 11202512 min1 season · 14 episodes

Curious nine-year-old Abby and her bestie Joshua explore Galilee with their animal pals, Sheep and Pigeon, when they encounter a fun and kindly Teacher.

Created by
Ryan Swanson

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 14 episodes

Returning
Season 1

Season 1

14 episodesOctober 17, 2025
Open season page
  1. S1 E1

    Jesus Loves the Little Children (and Their Parents, Too)

    Oct 17, 202513 min

    Inquisitive young Abby is bursting at the seams with questions and feels she doesn’t have the kinds of answers she’s looking for. When she and her best friend Joshua meet a mysterious stranger in their play area, will all that change?

  2. S1 E2

    Give It a Rest

    Oct 17, 202512 min

    Abba, Eema, and Abby start their Shabbat preparations too late and find themselves without fire or food once Shabbat starts. Stuck in a dark, cold house without anything but veggies to eat, Abba and Eema take the opportunity to explain the

  3. S1 E3

    Why, God?!

    Oct 17, 202513 min

    Abby is sent out on a miserable-unlucky-no good day of chores and returns flummoxed. But Pigeon had a bird’s eye view on the day and reveals how all of Abby’s 'bad luck' kept her safe from serious danger.

  4. S1 E4

    Not What I Imagined

    Oct 17, 202513 min

    Eema takes Abby to Synagogue while Abba looks for Sheep who has gone missing. Abby has big expectations about Synagogue, but will it live up to her high expectations?

  5. S1 E5

    Little Caesar

    Oct 17, 202513 min

    When a new kid moves to town, Hilarius Maximus-a Roman, he invites himself to play. But can Abby and Joshua find enough common ground with Hilarius to connect?

  6. S1 E6

    Vengeance Is Whose?

    Oct 17, 202512 min

    After Abby is publicly embarrassed by Yael, she hatches plans for revenge a la Joshua’s suggestion of ‘an eye for an eye’ that he learned in school. Will Abby carry out any of these plans or will someone help show her a different way...

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Chosen Adventures?
The Chosen Adventures is streaming on Amazon Prime Video. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How many seasons of The Chosen Adventures are there?
The Chosen Adventures has 1 season and 14 episodes. Status: Returning.
When is the next season of The Chosen Adventures?
No air date has been announced for the next episode of The Chosen Adventures. Status: Returning. The latest episode aired on October 17, 2025.
Who stars in The Chosen Adventures?
The Chosen Adventures stars Jonathan Roumie, Yvonne Orji, Paul Walter Hauser, Romy Fay, Jude Zarzaur.

If you liked The Chosen Adventures