Rabâa Men Rabîine

TV series

Rabâa Men Rabîine

20151 season · 1 episodes

Ould Qerbal is a modest old man tasked with guarding the villagers' fields. Widowed, he lives alone with his only daughter, Oum Hani, who takes care of the household. One day, she asks her father to sell the goat and its kid so she can use her weaving skills and escape poverty. On their way to the souk, Qerbal and his daughter are robbed, but Oum Hani has a plan to get her revenge... Her quest for vengeance will lead her to discover the secret of Sheikh Mezouar's four sons...

Created by
Mansour Badri

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Rabâa Men Rabîine?
Rabâa Men Rabîine is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Rabâa Men Rabîine are there?
Rabâa Men Rabîine has 1 season and 1 episodes. Status: Returning.
When is the next season of Rabâa Men Rabîine?
No air date has been announced for the next episode of Rabâa Men Rabîine. Status: Returning. The latest episode aired on March 4, 2015.
Who stars in Rabâa Men Rabîine?
Rabâa Men Rabîine stars Mansour Badri, Yassine Ahajjam, Abdeslam Bouhcini, SALAHEDDINE BENMOUSSA, Hicham Bahloul.

If you liked Rabâa Men Rabîine