Mirei Katagiri transforms her life with plastic surgery before starting college, gaining newfound admiration from her peers. However, her world is upended when her secret comes to light, coinciding with a reunion with her middle school classmate, Kei Sakaguchi.


TV series
I am a Plastic Surgery Beauty
7.7/ 10· 3202560 min1 season · 10 episodes
Seasons and episodes
1 season · 10 episodes
Starring
Frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch I am a Plastic Surgery Beauty?
- I am a Plastic Surgery Beauty is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
- How many seasons of I am a Plastic Surgery Beauty are there?
- I am a Plastic Surgery Beauty has 1 season and 10 episodes. Status: Returning.
- When is the next season of I am a Plastic Surgery Beauty?
- No air date has been announced for the next episode of I am a Plastic Surgery Beauty. Status: Returning. The latest episode aired on February 13, 2025.
- Who stars in I am a Plastic Surgery Beauty?
- I am a Plastic Surgery Beauty stars Anna Ishii, Kyoya Honda, Sayu Kubota, Reo Nagatsuma, Mone Akitani.














