6 Tahrir Square

TV series

6 Tahrir Square

20091 season · 1 episodes

The series revolves around a group of young people who live in the same hostel in Tahrir Square, and experience many funny and comedic situations during their stay together.

Created by
Kamla Abu Zekry

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch 6 Tahrir Square?
6 Tahrir Square is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of 6 Tahrir Square are there?
6 Tahrir Square has 1 season and 1 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of 6 Tahrir Square?
6 Tahrir Square has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on February 5, 2009.
Who stars in 6 Tahrir Square?
6 Tahrir Square stars Hussein al-Imam, Caroline Khalil, Marwa Mehran, Sayed El Romy, Mohamed El Sadaany.

If you liked 6 Tahrir Square