Coming for You

TV series

Coming for You

20241 season · 24 episodes

After a successful auction, renowned auctioneer Qi Xuan’s life takes a sudden turn when an accident involving an ancient painting sends her back in time to the mysterious Jing Dynasty. She awakens as Su Wangfei, the wife of the famed war hero Prince Su Qianyu. Already struggling to find a way back home, her journey becomes even more complicated when she and her husband switch bodies.

Created by
Liu Haonan

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 24 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Coming for You?
Coming for You is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Coming for You are there?
Coming for You has 1 season and 24 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Coming for You?
Coming for You has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on October 28, 2024.
Who stars in Coming for You?
Coming for You stars Qi Yandi, Dai Jingyao, Han Jingde, Lu Xin, Akezhuli Zhuguli.

If you liked Coming for You