Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi

TV series

Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi

7.4/ 10· 15320047 min3 seasons · 117 episodes

Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi follows the adventures of two very cool, but very different pop stars as they travel from gig to gig or just hang out in their tour bus. Being famous rock stars, Ami and Yumi tour the globe in their customized Puffy bus, a veritable condo on wheels with all the major amenities and an ever-changing interior. Ami is the peppy, positive, and resourceful one. Yumi is the hard-rocking, no-nonsense cynic with an absolutely infallible sense of cool. Together, these superstars take the world by storm with musical talent, trend-setting style and humor, despite occasional misjudgments from their well-meaning but tragically square manager, Kaz.

Created by
Sam Register

Seasons and episodes

3 seasons · 117 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi?
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi are there?
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi has 3 seasons and 117 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi?
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on December 1, 2006.
Who stars in Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi?
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi stars Janice Kawaye, Grey DeLisle, Keone Young, Ami Onuki, Yumi Yoshimura.

If you liked Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi