Comedian, musician and nature lover Bill Bailey takes some famous faces for an amble and a ramble on some of the UK's most spectacular pub walks.


TV series
Perfect Pub Walks
Seasons and episodes
2 seasons · 8 episodes
- 1S2 E1
Episode 1
Oct 1, 2025
Alexander Armstrong sets out on some of the UK's most spectacular pub walks, joined by some of our best-loved national treasures. In this first episode, Xander takes broadcaster James May on three spectacular pub walks in Yorkshire. They ex
- 2S2 E2
Episode 2
Oct 8, 2025
This time, Alexander Armstrong takes TV presenter and climate campaigner Chris Packham on an exciting excursion in Kent, where they hunt for lost treasure, encounter Spitfires and a boat graveyard, explore battlefields, castles and the rich
- 3S2 E3
Episode 3
Oct 15, 2025
Alexander Armstrong sets out on some of the UK's most spectacular pub walks, joined by some of our best-loved national treasures
- 4S2 E4
Episode 4
Oct 22, 2025
Alexander Armstrong sets out on some of the UK's most spectacular pub walks, joined by some of our best-loved national treasures.
Starring
Frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Perfect Pub Walks?
- Perfect Pub Walks is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
- How many seasons of Perfect Pub Walks are there?
- Perfect Pub Walks has 2 seasons and 8 episodes. Status: Returning.
- When is the next season of Perfect Pub Walks?
- No air date has been announced for the next episode of Perfect Pub Walks. Status: Returning. The latest episode aired on October 22, 2025.
- Who stars in Perfect Pub Walks?
- Perfect Pub Walks stars Bill Bailey, Ken Bradshaw, Alexander Armstrong, Alan Davies, Trevor McDonald.










