In the Hope of

TV series

In the Hope of

202440 min1 season · 30 episodes

Mysterious neighbor reveals all.

Lebanese TV presenter Yasar dedicates her show to exposing injustice against women — but her own buried past resurfaces when a mysterious new neighbour moves in with a hidden agenda. Inspired by real social issues, this Lebanese Ramadan drama weaves together stories of domestic violence, toxic masculinity, secret relationships, and women reclaiming their strength. Dark, layered, and socially charged.

Created by
Rami Hanna

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 30 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch In the Hope of?
In the Hope of is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of In the Hope of are there?
In the Hope of has 1 season and 30 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of In the Hope of?
In the Hope of has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on April 9, 2024.
Who stars in In the Hope of?
In the Hope of stars Maguy Bou Ghosn, Mehyar Khaddour, Ammar Shalak, Badih Abou Chakra, Carol Abboud.

If you liked In the Hope of