Hey Dude

TV series

Hey Dude

6.9/ 10· 19198930 min5 seasons · 65 episodes

Hey Dude is an American Western comedy series that aired from 1989 to 1991. The show was broadcast on the Nickelodeon network, and aired reruns on Nickelodeon until early 1999, and now on TeenNick ever since late 2011. Hey Dude was Nickelodeon's second original live action television series, following the 1984 series Out of Control. The series was set on the fictional "Bar None Dude Ranch" near the city of Tucson, Arizona. It portrayed the lives of the ranch's owner, his son, a female ranch hand, and four teenage summer employees. Hey Dude was a comedy geared towards a teenage audience. The complete series have been released on DVD. Only the first four seasons are on iTunes.

Created by
Dee LaDuke

Seasons and episodes

5 seasons · 65 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Hey Dude?
Hey Dude is streaming on Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount Plus Essential, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, Paramount Plus Apple TV channel, Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel. It can also be rented or bought on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Fandango At Home. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How many seasons of Hey Dude are there?
Hey Dude has 5 seasons and 65 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Hey Dude?
Hey Dude has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on August 30, 1991.
Who stars in Hey Dude?
Hey Dude stars David Brisbin, Kelly Brown, Debra Kalman, David Lascher, Christine Taylor.

If you liked Hey Dude