The Tick

TV series

The Tick

7.3/ 10· 108200122 min1 season · 9 episodes

Based on Ben Edlund's cult comic, a mysterious blue avenger teams up with an odd group of superheroes to fight crime.

Created by
Ben Edlund

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 9 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Tick?
The Tick is streaming on Netflix, Tubi TV. It can also be rented or bought on Amazon Video. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How many seasons of The Tick are there?
The Tick has 1 season and 9 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of The Tick?
The Tick has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on January 31, 2002.
Who stars in The Tick?
The Tick stars Patrick Warburton, David Burke, Liz Vassey, Nestor Carbonell, Meadow Sisto.

If you liked The Tick