Samurai Kaasan

TV series

Samurai Kaasan

202130 min1 season · 10 episodes

A mother's joy is in making delicious food for her family! However, her rebellious son, Takeshi, finds her loud and obnoxious. This is the diary of love and feasting between hyper-active Mom and Takeshi.

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 10 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Samurai Kaasan?
Samurai Kaasan is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Samurai Kaasan are there?
Samurai Kaasan has 1 season and 10 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Samurai Kaasan?
Samurai Kaasan has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on December 13, 2021.
Who stars in Samurai Kaasan?
Samurai Kaasan stars Shigeru Joshima, Fuga Onishi, Shinya Arino, Manami Igashira.

If you liked Samurai Kaasan