The Turkish Gambit

TV series

The Turkish Gambit

7/ 10· 3200650 min1 season · 4 episodes

Titular Advisor Erast Fandorin took part in military operations during the Russian-Turkish War of 1877-1878. Being a Serbian volunteer, Erast Petrovich meets a charming young lady, Varvara Andreevna Suvorova, who is heading to the location of the Russian troops to see her fiance. With her help, Fandorin manages to unravel a complex and mysterious espionage case…

Created by
Dzhanik Fayziev

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 4 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Turkish Gambit?
The Turkish Gambit is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of The Turkish Gambit are there?
The Turkish Gambit has 1 season and 4 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of The Turkish Gambit?
The Turkish Gambit has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on December 28, 2006.
Who stars in The Turkish Gambit?
The Turkish Gambit stars Egor Beroev, Olga Krasko, Aleksandr Baluev, Aleksandr Lykov, Viktor Verzhbitskiy.

If you liked The Turkish Gambit