Melody of Endeavour

TV series

Melody of Endeavour

202045 min1 season · 35 episodes

A group of young innovators develop groundbreaking technology that brings pride to China, while veteran entrepreneurs pursue their dream of strengthening national industry through transformation and resilience.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Melody of Endeavour?
Melody of Endeavour is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Melody of Endeavour are there?
Melody of Endeavour has 1 season and 35 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Melody of Endeavour?
Melody of Endeavour has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on March 4, 2020.
Who stars in Melody of Endeavour?
Melody of Endeavour stars Li Dongxue, Yu Yue, Xue Haowen, Li Ruoning, Zhang Fengyi.

If you liked Melody of Endeavour