Police University

TV series

Police University

7.6/ 10· 41202162 min1 season · 16 episodes

A young hacker who has never wanted anything out of life goes to a police academy to figure himself out — and help a cop take down a gambling ring.

Created by
Yoo Kwan-mo

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 16 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Police University?
Police University is streaming on Kocowa, OnDemandKorea. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How many seasons of Police University are there?
Police University has 1 season and 16 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Police University?
Police University has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on October 5, 2021.
Who stars in Police University?
Police University stars Cha Tae-hyun, Jung Jinyoung, Krystal Jung, Choo Young-woo, Hong Soo-hyun.

If you liked Police University