Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends

TV series

Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends

7.5/ 10· 26419813 seasons · 24 episodes

Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends is an American animated television series produced by Marvel Productions starring established Marvel Comics characters Spider-Man and Iceman and an original character, Firestar. As a trio called the Spider-Friends, they fought against various villains.

Created by
Stan Lee

Seasons and episodes

3 seasons · 24 episodes

Ended
Season 3

Season 3

8 episodesSeptember 17, 1983
Open season page
  1. S3 E1

    Spider-Man Unmasked!

    Sep 17, 198324 min

    While The Spider-Friends are vacationing, The Sandman shows up and discovers Spider-Man's true identity, but the Spider-Friends try to convince him that he's wrong.

  2. S3 E2

    The Bride of Dracula!

    Sep 24, 198324 min

    While at a dance, Angelica is lured outside by a stranger and hypnotized. The stranger takes her aboard his plane and they go to Transylvania, but not without Iceman and Spider-Man right behind them. The stranger is revealed to be Dracula.

  3. S3 E3

    The Education of a Superhero

    Oct 1, 198324 min

    The Gamesman has developed a machine that will hypnotize young people through video arcade machines. Through a glitch, caused by Gamesman's machine, in the arcade machine a young, nerdy teenager named Francis Byte was playing, Franis develo

  4. S3 E4

    Attack of the Arachnoid

    Oct 8, 198324 min

    A woman named Monica video taped a successful fight between the Spider-Friends and The Scorpion. Zoltan Amadaeus is collecting data on Spider-Man and plans to retain the powers of Spider-Man and use them for his own gain and framing the rea

  5. S3 E5

    The Origin of the Spider-Friends

    Oct 15, 198324 min

    Stan Lee narrates how Spider-Man, Iceman and Firestar first joined forces to battle the Beetle, and become known as the Spider-Friends.

  6. S3 E6

    Spidey Meets the Girl from Tomorrow

    Oct 22, 198324 min

    Spider-Man meets whom he believes is the love of his life - an alien from the future named Ariel, whose spaceship crash-lands on earth. As Spidey tries to nurture his relationship with Ariel, Doctor Octopus steals the spaceship to carry out

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends?
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends is streaming on Disney Plus. It can also be rented or bought on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Fandango At Home, Google Play Movies. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How many seasons of Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends are there?
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends has 3 seasons and 24 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends?
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on November 5, 1983.
Who stars in Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends?
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends stars Dan Gilvezan, Kathy Garver, Frank Welker, Dick Tufeld, Jerry Dexter.

If you liked Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends