We Are Family

TV series

We Are Family

201945 min1 season · 32 episodes

The story centers around Yue Yongqiang, who was transferred to the Civil and Religious Affairs Bureau to solve conflicts between ethnic minorities moving into Yunhai city to start businesses. He runs into many problems at his department due to his old-fashioned military mindset and work style. The characters also experience problems such as constructing an ethnic food street, displaced children of migrant workers, expansion of the Oriental Ethnic Culture Park, and frontier poverty alleviation.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch We Are Family?
We Are Family is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of We Are Family are there?
We Are Family has 1 season and 32 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of We Are Family?
We Are Family has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on June 23, 2020.
Who stars in We Are Family?
We Are Family stars Lin Yongjian, Yang Tongshu, Hou Yong, Guo Da, Meliguri Amat.

If you liked We Are Family