Vanity Fair

TV series

Vanity Fair

19781 season · 85 episodes

Vanity Fair is a TVB television series, premiered on January 2, 1978. Theme song "Vanity Fair" composition by Joseph Koo, lyricist by Wong Jim, arrangement by Joseph Koo and Choi Tak Choi, sung by Paula Tsui.

Created by
Lee Tim-Sing

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 85 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Vanity Fair?
Vanity Fair is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Vanity Fair are there?
Vanity Fair has 1 season and 85 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Vanity Fair?
Vanity Fair has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on April 28, 1978.
Who stars in Vanity Fair?
Vanity Fair stars Chow Yun-Fat, Cora Miao, Angie Chiu Nga-Chi, Kwan Hoi-San, Adam Cheng Siu-Chow.

If you liked Vanity Fair