The Green Dragon Conspiracy

TV series

The Green Dragon Conspiracy

198245 min1 season · 20 episodes

For decades, the two sects of Da Peng Tang and Xu Men have been at odds. To break the stalemate, Xu Yu uses poison to force Lei Zhentian to create the Scented Maiden, a powerful weapon. Shangguan Yi takes Zhao Ling's head to Xu Men, and Zhao Xuan vows to avenge his father's death with his sword. Still, Zhao Xuan discovers the truth while trying to kill Shangguan Yi and finds his father's letter inside a green dragon figurine.

Created by
Chor Yuen

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 20 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Green Dragon Conspiracy?
The Green Dragon Conspiracy is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of The Green Dragon Conspiracy are there?
The Green Dragon Conspiracy has 1 season and 20 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of The Green Dragon Conspiracy?
The Green Dragon Conspiracy has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on June 25, 1982.
Who stars in The Green Dragon Conspiracy?
The Green Dragon Conspiracy stars David Chiang Da-Wei, Ng Wai-Kwok, Amy Chan, Alan Kwan Wai Lun, Winston Ng Wing-Sum.

If you liked The Green Dragon Conspiracy