Busaba, a gifted chef trained by one of the nation’s best, thought she’d have both a thriving career and a perfect relationship by thirty-five. Instead, she’s suddenly unemployed and heartbroken. Just as she’s about to give up, she meets Saran, a wealthy heir who’s built one of the city’s hottest restaurants. In need of a chef, Saran finds Busaba’s skills are exactly what he’s been searching for — and fate may have just brought them together.


TV series
My Name is Busaba
8/ 10· 1202070 min1 season · 24 episodes
Seasons and episodes
1 season · 24 episodes
Starring
Frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch My Name is Busaba?
- My Name is Busaba is streaming on Rakuten Viki. Availability is refreshed weekly.
- How many seasons of My Name is Busaba are there?
- My Name is Busaba has 1 season and 24 episodes. Status: Ended.
- Will there be a new season of My Name is Busaba?
- My Name is Busaba has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on September 24, 2020.
- Who stars in My Name is Busaba?
- My Name is Busaba stars Namthip Jongrachatawiboon, Thanapat Kawila, Atchareeya Potipipittanakorn, Linpita Jindapoo, Natapat Wipataradachtragoon.














