Odds To Win

TV series

Odds To Win

202043 min1 season · 40 episodes

In the year 1941, Nazi Germany declares war against the Soviet Union. Given that Manchukuo's loyalties lie with Cheng Tian, the Russians are caught in a situation where they face threats on all sides. Their intelligence agency devises a long-term plan in secret. Communist spy Tang Fei (Liu Yunlong) receives a mission to infiltrate the enemy by pretending to be one of their own. At the Security Bureau, he crosses paths with Cai Meng (Han Chae Young), a woman determined to fight against the Japanese regime. They gain each other's trust as they try to outsmart the enemy within their own territory.

Seasons and episodes

1 season · 40 episodes

Ended

Starring

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Odds To Win?
Odds To Win is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How many seasons of Odds To Win are there?
Odds To Win has 1 season and 40 episodes. Status: Ended.
Will there be a new season of Odds To Win?
Odds To Win has ended; no new episodes are scheduled. The final episode aired on August 6, 2020.
Who stars in Odds To Win?
Odds To Win stars Liu Yunlong, Su Qing, Liang Guanhua, Lee Li-Chun, Qian Bo.

If you liked Odds To Win