The Lost Lover

Film

The Lost Lover

9/ 10· 11963102 min

When the police picks up a suspicious man carrying a knife, he appears to be suffering from amnesia. They send him to a special hospital to put him under observation. There, the man begins regain snippets of memory and starts to do some investigating of his own. Unfortunately, he also appears to be suffering from hallucinations which hinder his progress.

Director
Giovanni Korporaal

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Lost Lover?
The Lost Lover is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is The Lost Lover?
The Lost Lover runs 102 minutes (1h 42m).
Who stars in The Lost Lover?
The Lost Lover stars Henk van Ulsen, Pim Dikkers, Peter Aryans, Robert Sobels, Hetty Verhoogt.

If you liked The Lost Lover