Beyond the Resonator

Film

Beyond the Resonator

5/ 10· 7202253 min

School's out...of its MIND!

The malevolent inter-dimensional machine is still channeling monsters and blowing minds, but this time things get even more complicated with the arrival of mad med student Herbert West and his dreaded reagent!

Director
William Butler

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Beyond the Resonator?
Beyond the Resonator is streaming on Tubi TV, Fawesome, Howdy Amazon Channel. It can also be rented or bought on Amazon Video. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is Beyond the Resonator?
Beyond the Resonator runs 53 minutes (53m).
Who stars in Beyond the Resonator?
Beyond the Resonator stars Michael Paré, Amanda Wyss, Dane Oliver, Kate Hodge, Josh Cole.

If you liked Beyond the Resonator