Mi adorado Monster

Film

Mi adorado Monster

202192 min

For 23 years, he has been trying to make a cursed movie... Now, a monster follows him.

With humor, prolific director Víctor Matellano tells the story of one of the most iconic and problematic cult films of Spain's "fantaterror": Los resucitados by Arturo de Bobadilla. A story of ambition, frustration and the everlasting will of the most passionate cinephiles.

Director
Víctor Matellano

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Mi adorado Monster?
Mi adorado Monster is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Mi adorado Monster?
Mi adorado Monster runs 92 minutes (1h 32m).
Who stars in Mi adorado Monster?
Mi adorado Monster stars Alaska, Carlos Areces, Manuel Bandera, Javier Botet, Cristina Alcázar.

If you liked Mi adorado Monster