Wonder in the Temple

Film

Wonder in the Temple

2021108 min

Provincial singer Xiao Lan, facing pain and harassment from her boyfriend, leaves Chengdu for Shifang City to induce labor. When an earthquake strikes, the hospital moves pregnant women to Luohan Temple, turning it into a makeshift maternity home. Amid the disaster, Xiao Lan experiences the emotional and physical challenges of survival, testing the limits of humanity.

Director
Kong Jiahuan

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Wonder in the Temple?
Wonder in the Temple is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Wonder in the Temple?
Wonder in the Temple runs 108 minutes (1h 48m).
Who stars in Wonder in the Temple?
Wonder in the Temple stars Wu Jing, Lv Xingchen, Feng Yi, Linyan Jiang, Wang Jing.

If you liked Wonder in the Temple