Cowboy Angels

Film

Cowboy Angels

6.6/ 10· 52007100 min

Paris, La Chapelle neighborhood in the 18th arrondissement. Eleven-year-old Pablo coldly puts up with his mother’s messy life. Abandoned for the umpteenth time, he decides to set out to find his Spanish father. He hires Louis, a poker player who has met with hard times and to whom he has become mysteriously attached. But his father turns out to be just an illusion…

Director
Kim Massee

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Cowboy Angels?
Cowboy Angels is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Cowboy Angels?
Cowboy Angels runs 100 minutes (1h 40m).
Who stars in Cowboy Angels?
Cowboy Angels stars Diego Mestanza, Thierry Levaret, Françoise Klein.

If you liked Cowboy Angels