Bottom Feeders

Film

Bottom Feeders

2/ 10· 1202199 min

One last shot at mediocrity.

When given an ultimatum by his girlfriend, an underachieving college student must choose between her, his chauvinist friend and his self-respect while an eccentric Sociology Professor puts them all to the test.

Director
Stephen M. Miller

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Bottom Feeders?
Bottom Feeders is streaming on Fawesome, Amazon Prime Video. It can also be rented or bought on Amazon Video. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is Bottom Feeders?
Bottom Feeders runs 99 minutes (1h 39m).
Who stars in Bottom Feeders?
Bottom Feeders stars Jeremy London, Tyler Aser, Melodie Roehrig, Jake Hepner, Bill Smith.

If you liked Bottom Feeders