Hanna and the Monsters

Film

Hanna and the Monsters

5.6/ 10· 17202375 min

Monsterville is a village inhabited by monsters that have grown tired of living among humans. But one day, Hanna manages to break into her world by putting Monsterville at risk. After the initial fright, the monsters will have to fight against worse enemies: Gargoyle and Cyclops, two monsters that will want to use Hanna to permanently close any contact with the outside world ... running the risk of Hanna being trapped forever in Monsterville.

Director
Lorena Ares

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Hanna and the Monsters?
Hanna and the Monsters is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Hanna and the Monsters?
Hanna and the Monsters runs 75 minutes (1h 15m).
Who stars in Hanna and the Monsters?
Hanna and the Monsters stars Pep Papell, Savannah Fort, Anna Orra, Oriol Rafel, Núria Trifol.

If you liked Hanna and the Monsters