The Mercator Trail

Film

The Mercator Trail

5.8/ 10· 11202293 min

When the digital-mad Benjamin turns 18, he inherits a box of ancient artefacts from his missing father. He gives an antique book to Slien, a girl he has his eye on, and unintentionally sets off a chain reaction. An old man called Zeppos is also very interested in the book, which once belonged to the cartographer Mercator. Using the secret messages in Mercator's book, the trio uncover a mystery, while having to stay one step ahead of a shadowy rival.

Director
Douglas Boswell

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Mercator Trail?
The Mercator Trail is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is The Mercator Trail?
The Mercator Trail runs 93 minutes (1h 33m).
Who stars in The Mercator Trail?
The Mercator Trail stars Nathan Naenen, Britt Scholte, Carry Goossens, Koen De Bouw, Nora Gharib.

If you liked The Mercator Trail