Invasion of the Pod People

Film

Invasion of the Pod People

3.9/ 10· 28200785 min

They will replace your body... and devour your soul.

After a meteor shower in California, Melissa feels that her co-workers and her boss Samantha that work in the agency owned by Vickland are acting differently after receiving a weird plant. She shares her fears with her colleague Billie and with Detective Alexander that are the only persons that she can trust

Director
Justin Jones

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Invasion of the Pod People?
Invasion of the Pod People is streaming on fuboTV, Hoopla, The CW, Tubi TV, Fawesome, Pluto TV, FlixFling, Midnight Pulp Amazon Channel. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is Invasion of the Pod People?
Invasion of the Pod People runs 85 minutes (1h 25m).
Who stars in Invasion of the Pod People?
Invasion of the Pod People stars Sarah Lieving, Erica Kessler, Jessica Bork, Danae Nason, Shaley Scott.

If you liked Invasion of the Pod People