Sai Gon in the Rain

Film

Sai Gon in the Rain

7.5/ 10· 22020105 min

Under the drizzling rain of the bustling Saigon city, a dreamy musician and a hard-headed realistic girl stumble across each other and fall in love. In the face of economic, social, familial, and romantic adversity, they are yet to answer their own questions on how to have a happy life.

Director
Lê Minh Hoàng

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Sai Gon in the Rain?
Sai Gon in the Rain is streaming on Tubi TV, Cineverse, AsianCrush, Rakuten Viki, OnDemandKorea, Amazon Prime Video. It can also be rented or bought on Amazon Video. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is Sai Gon in the Rain?
Sai Gon in the Rain runs 105 minutes (1h 45m).
Who stars in Sai Gon in the Rain?
Sai Gon in the Rain stars Lương Anh Vũ, Hồ Thu Anh, Hồ Minh Ngọc, Hồ Thành Trung, Việt Linh.

If you liked Sai Gon in the Rain