Head Bush: Vol 1

Film

Head Bush: Vol 1

6.7/ 10· 32022138 min

The Rise & Rise of Bengaluru Underworld

Head Bush revolves around Jayaraj, his friends, foes, police officers, and the politicians who changed the course of the political scenario of Bengaluru in the 1970s. The film focuses on the rise and rise of Jayaraj - from a teenager to a rowdy to a mass hero.

Director
Shoonya

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Head Bush: Vol 1?
Head Bush: Vol 1 is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Head Bush: Vol 1?
Head Bush: Vol 1 runs 138 minutes (2h 18m).
Who stars in Head Bush: Vol 1?
Head Bush: Vol 1 stars Dhananjay, Devaraj, Yogesh, Vasishta N. Simha, Sruthi Hariharan.

If you liked Head Bush: Vol 1