Wu-Tang Saga

Film

Wu-Tang Saga

2/ 10· 12010226 min

Wu-Tang Saga is the story of the music super group the Wu-Tang Clan told by Cappadonna, chronicling over 9 concerts, a trip to Shaolin aka Staten Island, photoshoots, and the 5 percent philosophies. There's also many exclusive hip hop freestyles, as Cappadonna takes you inside the music business first hand. The first Wu-tang documentary to be entirely narrated by a Wu-Tang member, this is truly an epic Wu-Tang experience.

Director
Jeremy Mack

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Wu-Tang Saga?
Wu-Tang Saga is streaming on Fandor, Hoopla, Tubi TV, Fawesome, Pluto TV, Cineverse, The Roku Channel, Night Flight Plus, DocuramaFilms Amazon Channel. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is Wu-Tang Saga?
Wu-Tang Saga runs 226 minutes (3h 46m).
Who stars in Wu-Tang Saga?
Wu-Tang Saga stars Cappadonna, Ghostface Killah, GZA, Inspectah Deck, Masta Killa.

If you liked Wu-Tang Saga